Appartement Montparnasse Chic&Moderne

  • Wi-Fi
  • Cots
  • No pets allowed

To enjoy your vacation in Paris, stay at Appartement Montparnasse Chic&Moderne Paris, which is 2.2 km from the public park "Parc Georges-Brassens" and within 5 minutes' walk of the Contemporary Cartier Foundation Art Gallery. The apartment capacity is based on up to 4 guests.

Guests will have access to a fully-equipped kitchen in the property, allowing them to prepare delicious homemade meals.

Providing a convenient setting in Paris, this apartment is not far from the underground ossuaries "Paris Catacombs". Appartement Montparnasse Chic&Moderne is situated in Montparnasse where several artists used to stay. The Seine River is 2.6 km from the accommodation. The apartment is also within reach of Port-Royal RER railway station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Appartement Montparnasse Chic&Moderne Paris
Montparnasse - Palace
Mobile-only price

Montparnasse - Palace

8.8
Fabulous 6 reviews
112 m from property
USD 405 USD 365
per night
Appartement Paris Centre Vavin2
Mobile-only price

Appartement Paris Centre Vavin2

222 m from property
USD 170 USD 153
per night
Appartement Mapio
Mobile-only price

Appartement Mapio

594 m from property

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number7511404047271
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Appartement Montparnasse Chic&Moderne located?
      Appartement Montparnasse Chic&Moderne lies next to the underground ossuaries "Paris Catacombs".
    • What attractions are close to Appartement Montparnasse Chic&Moderne?
      Popular spots near Appartement Montparnasse Chic&Moderne include Seine River, the public park "Parc Georges-Brassens", the Contemporary Cartier Foundation Art Gallery, among others.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Appartement Montparnasse Chic&Moderne?
      Guests of Appartement Montparnasse Chic&Moderne can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called La Coupole offering European cuisine located fairly close to the apartment or opt for Le Relais de l'Entrecote where they can savor European dishes set 300 meters away.
    • Does this accommodation have an internet connection?
      Yes, this accommodation offers Wi-Fi.
    • How many guests can Appartement Montparnasse Chic&Moderne accommodate?
      Appartement Montparnasse Chic&Moderne can provide accommodation for up to 4 guests.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Appartement Montparnasse Chic&Moderne Paris

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close